0212 286-4747
Ağaoğlu 1453 Sitesi T4a Blok Kat -9 D:121
info@plusgayrimenkul.com.tr

Information on the Law on Protection of Personal Data

Plus RealEstate – Mustafa Aksöz Personal Data Policy
In accordance with KVKK numbered 6698, your personal data within the framework explained on this page; it can be recorded, stored, disclosed / classified to third parties where the legislation permits, and processed in the ways listed in KVKK.

How your personal data are processed:
Pursuant to KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with our company is obtained in whole or in part, automatically, or by any non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system, in short, for any transaction performed on the data. can be processed by us. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of KVKK is accepted as “processing of personal data”.

Purposes and legal reasons for the processing of your personal data:
To record personal data, identity, address and other necessary information for determining the information of the transaction owner within the scope of the Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection, Regulation on the Immovable Trade and other related legislation published in RG 30442 dated 05.06.2018; to edit all records and documents that will be based on the transaction; In order to comply with the information retention, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and other authorities; In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials on issues related to public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation; It is processed in accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and related secondary regulations.

How your personal data is collected:
Your personal data, with information such as name, surname, TR identity number, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address, through the forms on the website of our company; preferences on the pages logged in using the user name and password, IP records of the transactions performed, cookie data collected by the browser, data including browsing time and details, location data; through our channels such as our sales and marketing department employees, branches, suppliers, other sales channels, forms on paper, business cards, digital marketing and call center; in a physical or virtual environment, face-to-face or distant, verbal or written or taken from people who share their personal data with the purpose of establishing a business relationship with our company, applying for a job, making an offer, such as business cards, resumes (cv), making offers and other means. It can be processed and collected electronically.

Transfer of your personal data to third parties and abroad:
to be maintained processed outside of Turkey in the treatment or Turkey, according to any of Without limiting the scope of your personal data collected by KVKK and contractual purposes of the methods mentioned above in the third person and abroad in Turkey (Personal Data to be accredited by the Council and the protection of personal data to countries where there is adequate protection).

Storage and protection of personal data:
Your personal data will be kept confidential in accordance with the 12th article of KVKK in the database and systems in our company; Except for legal obligations and regulations stated in this document, it will not be shared with third parties in any way. If it is learned that the personal data is obtained by others illegally, the situation will be reported to the Personal Data Protection Board immediately, in accordance with legal regulations and in writing.

Your Rights in accordance with Article 11 of KVKK:
Within the scope of article 11 of KVKK; Learning whether your personal data is processed, requesting information if it is processed, learning whether your personal data is used in accordance with the purpose and purpose of the processing, learning 3rd parties in Turkey and / or abroad, requesting the correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, processing of your personal data In the event that the necessary reasons are eliminated and there is no legal obstacle, in case of requesting, correcting or erasing / destroying / anonymizing your personal data within the scope of Article 7 of KVKK, correction or deletion / destruction / anonymization requesting to be notified to third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, objection if your personal data is analyzed by automatic systems exclusively, and if you are harmed by the processing of your personal data against the law. You also have the right to demand compensation for damage.

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVK Law, you can use your rights mentioned above and forward your related requests to our company by written or other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Interviews with Plus Gayrimenkul-Mustafa Aksöz employees,

Transaction applications I made to Plus Gayrimenkul-Mustafa Aksöz,

I hereby consent to the processing of my personal data provided under Plus Real Estate-Mustafa Aksöz within the scope of all kinds of contracts and in other ways within the above mentioned purpose and scope.

I accept and declare that I have received a copy of this informative letter and a copy of the consent, which is composed of a page that I signed with free will, having sufficient knowledge about the subject

Konuşmayı Başlat
Konuşmaya Başla
Sitemize hoş geldiniz, Eğer bir yardıma ihtiyacınız olur ise mesaj atmanızı rica ederiz, sizlere yardımcı olmaya hazırız.

Welcome to our site, if you need help simply reply to this message, we are online and ready to help.
Powered by